Skip to main content

my bday

birthday ko ngayon.... sa mga nambwisit at nang-asar, salamat... sa mga nakaalala pero walang gift, salamat din... sa mga nakaalala at may gift, salamat naman...
sa mga kaibigan ko at kaanak na deadma lang, pasalamat kayo out of reach kayo...kundi, isang flying kick ang matatamo nyo....
30 years old na pala ako... kahapon, tinanong ako ng boss ko, ilang taon na daw ba ako...sagot ko, OLD ENOUGH!!! Akalain mo nga naman, kay bilis ng panahon... sino ba naman ang mag-aakala na sa ganitong edad, single pa rin ako... hehehehe... Ngayon, kahiya-hiya ng umamin ng edad sa madlang people... kahiya-hiya na ring sabihin na hindi pa rin ako kasal... kahiya-hiya na ring sabihin na wala pa sa six digits ang ipon ko... kahiya-hiya na rin na minsan, asal bata pa rin ako.... kahiya-hiya na rin na makihalubilo sa mga teenager kong mga pinsan... akala kasi ng ibang tao, tiyahin nila ako.... hay, what a life...
for three decades of existence, marami na rin akong nakilala... marami na rin akong nasaktan... marami na rin akong kinulit... marami na rin akong inasar... marami na rin akong binitiwan ng pangako na hindi ko tinupad... kung may pinagsisisihan man ako sa buhay ko, yun ay ang mga panahon na nakasakit ako ng ibang tao... kaya nga naman hindi ko masisisi si Dear God kung mya trying times ako, kung may mga taong nanakit rin sa akin ng sobra sobra... pero wala yun, forgive and forget na lang... leave everything behind at salubungin ang bagong pag-asa...
sana this year, matuloy na rin ang plano namin ni P na mamuhay na ng tahimik... sana walang kokontra... sana magka mini-me na ako!!!
ano ba yan, sabi nga ni P, 12 midnight kanina, best actress na naman ako!!! Sana sa mga susunod na araw, hindi na friendster or chat ang pag aawayan namin... kundi ang design ng wedding ring o kung titigil ba ako sa work once na makabuo na kami...let's see... who knows....
to everyone who stood by me even when the going gets tough, i'm so happy that you guys were part of my life... and i hope that i touched your lives just as i have touched your lives too....
thanks everyone and thank you Lord for all the blessings.
thanks to my mom sa pang-unawa...
thanks to P sa pasensya kahit na nauubusan ka na ng red blood cells sa pagiging stubborn ko...
thanks to my relatives and friends who didn't judge me for all the stupid things i did in my life in the past... sa sobrang dami ng kapalpakan ko, ayoko ng balik-balikan...gusto ko ng ibaon sa limot......

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

our lady of lourdes parish church, tagaytay city

This is the new church since the old church can no longer accommodate the entire populace of catholics in tagaytay.... it's one of the churches that i've been to that has a solemn atmosphere. so next time you hit it off to tagaytay, don't forget to drop by. our lady of lourdes church is situated in gen. emilio aguinaldo highway, silang crossing, tagaytay. you may contact them at telephone no. (046) 413-1260. SCHEDULE OF MASS: Daily : 6:00 A.M. at the Old Church Wednesday: 5:00 PM Novena Mass, New Church 1st Friday of the Month 4:30 PM Adoration, 5:00 PM New Church Saturday: 5:30 PM Anticipated Mass Sunday: 7:00, 8:30, 10:00, 11:00 A.M., 5:00 & 6:00P.M. New Church Sunday: 11:30 Baptism (the photos above were taken last june 2, 2008)

Thank You Lord

(here's my prayer of thank you's) I thank the Lord for giving me a healthy mind, a healthy heart and a healthy being... I thank the Lord for giving me my mom who also serves as my refuge and my strength to overcome all the challenges in my life... I thank the Lord for giving me an adorable, sweet and smart son, Gabriel IƱigo. I thank the Lord for giving me the courage and strength to stand for what i believe is right and just... I thank the Lord for giving me a forgiving heart to forgive all those who have wronged me... I thank the Lord for my relatives and friends that despite their busy lives, still takes time to know that I am all right... I thank you Lord for all the people around me who not just appreciates me but those who respects me as much as I have respect on them... I thank the Lord for every second, for every minute and for every hour that he has given me as each moment gives me a chance to touch other people's lives... I thank the Lord for ac...

dunlop moving out sale up to 70%

dunlop is moving out of the building and most of their items are on sale... my officemates bought rubber shoes and i won't be a self confessed shop-a-holic if i'll miss out on this.... i bought slazenger rubber shoes and 2 carlton badminton rackets and a wrist band... and would you believe, i only did the shopping in just 10 minutes...not that bad and mind you, i did it during our lunch break!!!